Home  |   Sitemap  |   Contact



Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Information Technology and Biotechnology

Placements - Industries

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students

S.No. Name Company
1. Siddharth Deshmukh (2006-07) Jr. Scientist, Reliance Life Sciences, Mumbai
2. Bhargav Patel (2006-07) Pharmaceutical Company
3. Neeraj Patel (2006-07) Pharmaceutical Company
4. Jitendr Patel (2006-07) Pharmaceutical Company
5. Prashant Sutariya (2006-07) Pharmaceutical Company
6. Ashima Jain (2006-07) Bayer Incorporation
7. Irfan Pathan (2006-07) Sales Executive, Pune
8. Ashutosh Kumar (2007-08) Production, Serum Institute of India Ltd., Pune
9. Jadhav Girish Gajanan (2007-08) R &D, Serum Institute of India Ltd., Pune
10. Modi Mihir Nareshkumar (2007-08) Pharmaceutical Company, Chanigad
11. Mohapatra Meeta (2007-08) Manager, ICICI Bank
12. Singla Milan (2007-08) Ast. Manager, ICICI Bank
13. Mistry Jigar Thakorbhai (2007-08) Asst.manager (R &D), Mind Enviro Biomatrix Pvt. Ltd. & Micro Bio Culture Sdn. Bhd. Malaysia
14. Pradeep Kumar (2007-08) Marketing Manager, Cipla
15. Ahmed Arzbegi Abubakar Zaheer (2008-09) Immunohematologist- Technical Supervisor At Shree Sai Blood Bank & Components – Panvel – New Mumbai
16. Devare Mayur Nimbadas (2008-09) Maharashtra Hybrid Seeds Company Limited, Dawalwadi, Jalna (MS) ,India
17. Saurabh Dole Rajeev (2008-09) Officer at Zydus Hospira Oncology Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad
18. Dimple Navin Java (2008-09) Project Coordinator at Zelle Biotechnology Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
19. Nitin Kirdat Arayan (2008-09) Assistant Manager, Reliance Technology Group, mumbai
20. Saima Nazir (2008-09) Assistant, Toxindia , Pune
21. Jyoti Rajaram Pawar (2008-09) Rocket foods Pvt. Ltd., Pune
22. Pravin Pawar Dnyaneshwar (2008-09) Production, Serum Institute of India Ltd., Pune
23. Kapil Nikam Rajaram (2008-09) Jay Research foundation, Badoda
24. Shekhar Gaikwad Shivaji (2008-09) Jay Research foundation, Badoda
25. Ali Miragel Seyed (2008-09) Assistant, Toxindia, Pune
26. Shilpa Patil Vilasrao (2008-09) Indian Institute of Toxicology, Hadapsar, Pune
27. Elisha Desa (2009-10) Mabpharm Pvt. Ltd., Verna, Goa
28. Ratna Ganguly (2009-10) QA Engineer, DB Xento Systems, Magarpatta City, Pune
29. Rahul Chowdhury (2009-10) Serum Institute, Pune
30. Shrikant Thopte (2009-10) DSM, Glenmark, Pune
31. Bibekananda Sarkar (2009-10) MR, Tarsons Products Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata
32. Swapnil Jagtap (2009-10) Serum Institute, Pune
33. Amruta Bavalekar (2009-10) Technical Assistant, Molecular diagnostic centre, Narayan Peth, Pune
34. Amit Jagdale (2009-10) Process Development Officer, Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
35. Rohit Raosaheb Shirke (2009-10) Upstream Area Officer, Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
36. Deepali Sundrani Prakash (2009-10) JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
37. Nisha Wadhwani Shyam (2009-10) JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
38. Swati Mane Prataprao (2009-10) QC Officer, Polydrug Laboratory Pvt. Ltd., Ambernath, Mumbai
39. Vikas Kalbhor Maruti (2009-10) R & D Officer, Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
40. Bhosale Geetanjali Prithviraj (2010-11) Emcure Pharmaceutical Ltd., Pune
41. Deshmukh Sneha Haribhau (2010-11) Company, Aurangabad
42. Dhumale Suhashini Shivaji (2010-11) Project Assistant, Ahemdabad
43. Gohil Dhairyarajsinh Rajendrasinh (2010-11) Production officer at Serum Institute of India, Pune
44. Kadam Sandip Krishnath (2010-11) Emcure Pharmaceutical Ltd., Goa
45. Mulik Anuradha Rajendra (2010-11) Ph.D. Scholar, RGITBT, BVDU, Pune
46. Sinha Niharika (2010-11) IIT, Noida
47. Mane Kuldip Ulhas (2010-11) QC, Venky's (India) Ltd.
48. Pandya Devang Mukeshbhai (2010-11) MR, Rajkot
49. Joshi Nikhil Dattatrya (2010-11) R&D officer(Pneumo Department), Serum Institute, Pune
50. Akhaybar (2011-12) Encube Ethical Ltd., GOA
51. Joshi Shreepad (2011-12) Adiraj Agro, Pune
52. Devyani Pathak (2011-12) Venky's (India) Ltd. ,Pune
53. Harsoda Vaishaliben (2011-12) Sysplex Biochemical Solution, Pune
54. Kamlesh Mahajan (2011-12) QC, Cipla, Goa
55. Malakolikar Prasad (2011-12) FSO, Glenmark Pharma, Mumbai
56. Mittal Vaishali (2011-12) Cognizant Technical Solutions, Pawai, Mumbai
57. Monika Sharma (2011-12) Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Pune
58. Nashte Aniket (2011-12) RA, Embio Ltd., Pawai, Mumbai
59. Pavani (2011-12) Novartis-Chiron BEHRING Pvt. Ltd., Ankaleshwar
60. Pawar Mahesh (2011-12) Serum Institute, Pune
61. Suryawanshi Prasad (2011-12) Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Pune
62. Rishabh Taneja (2012-13) Acumen lifesciences, Indore, India
63. Sawant Tanvi (2012-13) Ashwini Pathology Lab, Pune
64. Sruthy Pillai (2012-13) RA, Inlaks Budhrani Hospital , Pune
65. Rimppy Bhatt (2012-13) Chemical Company, Hadapsar, Pune
66. Akansha Bhargav (2012-13) Chemical Company, Hadapsar, Pune
67. Alok Roy (2012-13) Senior Marketing Agent, Pune
68. Yamini Chaudhary (2012-13) Lifecell International, Pune
69. Priya Jain (2012-13) KF Biotech, Magarpatta City, Pune
70. Suyash Pawar (2012-13) Toxindia, Pune
71. Ahire Dhirajkumar Sayajirao(2012-13) Medical Coding, Pune
72. Bhatt Rimpy Rajendra (2012-13) Senior Chemist, Harmony Organics Pvt Ltd
73. Nazia Afreen (2012-13) Associate Clinical Data Co-ordinator, Quintiles Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
74. Borade Arti Navnath (2013-14) L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
75. Chavan Nikhita Dadaso (2013-14) L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
76. Fernandes Evangeling Eulalio (2013-14) L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
77. Gadiya Prachi Anil (2013-14) Quality control analyst at Dairy in Shrirampur
78. Kadam Priyanka (2013-14) Quality Control Analyst, Microbiology Dept., CIPLA, Goa
79. Kreetika Chauhan (2013-14) L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
80. Marathe Sarika Ashok (2013-14) Data entry, Optra Technologies, Pune
81. Palande Vikrant Diliprao (2013-14) SciGenom Labs Pvt Ltd, CSEZ, Kaknad, Cochin, Kerala
82. Mishra Pooja Harishchandra (2013-14) Trainee, IVF center, Pune
83. Rane Harshada Vishwanath (2013-14) Quality Control Analyst, Micro Labs, Indore
84. Minakshi Nandi (2014-15) L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
85. Sonal Phadke (2014-15) L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
86. Shayantani Biswas (2014-15) IMS HealthCare, Banglore
87. Kalyani Nangare (2014-15) Trainee, Indira IVF Center, Pune
88. Pranoti Chavan (2014-15) Trainee, Indira IVF Center, Pune

M.Sc. Bioinformatics Students

S.No. Name Company
89. Nivangune Simantini Shivaji (2011-12) Overseas Marketing Manager at Verita International Ltd, Guangzhou, China
90. Payal Barin Ghosh (2011-12) Process Supervisor at FirstCry.com, Pune
91. Rashmi Kasturi (2011-12) Consultant, Strand Life Sciences, Banglore
92. Rathi Amit Rajendra (2011-12) Domain Analyst, Persistent Sys. Pvt. Ltd., Pune
93. Rupam Shrivastav (2011-12) Technical Assistant, Wipro Technology Pvt. Ltd., Hinjwadi, Pune
94. Shedage Mrunalini Suresh (2011-12) Cordlife Sciences India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
95. Shraddha Dipak Choudhary (2011-12) HDFC, Pune
96. Yeshi Singh (2011-12) Project Assistant, Hospital, Goa
97. Garima Kandpal (2012-13) Technical Staff, IBM, Noida
98. Khateeb Faizullah Ziyaullah (2012-13) Bussiness Development officer, Thyrocare Technologies Ltd, Mumbai
99. Sowmya Manian (2012-13) Bioinformatics Analyst,  Kovid BioAnalytics, Pune
100. Trishna Khushwah (2012-13) IPR Consultant, Delhi
101. Ulke Parag Ramesh (2012-13) IBM, Pune
102. Kulkarni Neha Satish (2013-14) Scientist Support, Strand Life Sciences, Banglore
103. Anande Govardhan Bhagwan (2013-14) Bioinformatics Programmer SciGenom Labs Pvt Ltd, CSEZ, Kaknad, Cochin, Kerala
104. Deshmukh Sumeet (2013-14) Scientist Support, Strand Life Sciences, Banglore
105. Bendre Sailee Shripad (2013-14) Project Coordinator, Wipro Technologies, Pune
106. Sheth Manisha Kanaiyalal (2013-14) Team Leader, Infosys, Allahabad
107. Rajesh Detroja (2014-15) Bioinformatics Developer, Xceleris Genomics, Ahmedabad
108. Pranali Sonpatki (2014-15) Bioinformatics Analyst, Kovid BioAnalytics, Pune
109. Rucha Mundada (2014-15) Grand View Research, Inc., Pune
110. Komal Mirji (2014-15) Grand View Research, Inc., Pune
111. Dhanraj Yadav (2014-15) Appco Group of companies, Pune

M.Sc. Medical Biotechnology Students

S.No. Name Company
112. Heli Desai (2013-14) L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
113. Jayendrakumar Bharodiya (2013-14) Samarpan Multispeciality Hospital, Ahmedabad, Gujrat
114. Urvashi Kavlekar (2013-14) Ranbaxy Lab, Goa
115. Razia Kazi (2013-14) TCS, Mumbai
116. Sania Patel (2013-14) TCS, Mumbai
117. Pyali Sharma (2013-14) L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
118. Shikha Sharma (2013-14) Pure Pharma, Microbiology Department, Pune
119. Sonal Katkar (2013-14) TCS, Mumbai
120. Nikita Shah (2013-14) Inventive Health, Pune
© 2017 - Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune. All rights reserved. Developed and maintained by Technology Department, Bharati Vidyapeeth.