Home  |   Sitemap  |   Contact



Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Information Technology and Biotechnology

Placements - Biotechnology

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students 2006-07

S.No. Name Company
1. Siddharth Deshmukh Jr. Scientist, Reliance Life Sciences, Mumbai
2. Supriya Yadav Ph. D. Agharkar Research Institute, Pune
3. Bhargav Patel Pharmaceutical Company
4. Neeraj Patel Pharmaceutical Company
5. Jitendr Patel Jitendr Patel
6. Prashant Sutariya Pharmaceutical Company
7. Minal Jagtap Ph.D. Scholar, USA
8. Ashima Jain Bayer Incorporation
9. Irfan Pathan Sales Executive, Pune

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students 2007-08

S.No. Name Company
10 Ashutosh Kumar Production, Serum Institute of India Ltd., Pune
11 Jadhav Girish Gajanan R &D, Serum Institute of India Ltd., Pune
12 Jadhav Vipra Vijay Completed her Ph.D. from BVDU in 2013.
13 Magre Indrasen Ajit Ph. D. Scholar in NCCS, Pune
14 Mane Sarika Shankar Ph. D. Scholar in NCL, Pune
15 Pathan Ejaj Karimkhan Ph. D. Scholar in NCL, Pune
16 Modi Mihir Nareshkumar Pharmaceutical Company, Chanigad
17 Neda Rashtdpour Ph. D. Scholar in University of Pune, Pune
18 Mohapatra Meeta Manager, ICICI Bank
19 Singla Milan Ast. Manager, ICICI Bank
20 Patil Sagar Ashok Proprietor, Si-Fi Biologicals, Pune
21 Pawar Jayant Rajaram Reasearch Associate, I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune & Ph.D. Scholar, BVDU
22 Prachi Aconbiotech India, Pvt. Ltd., Pune
23 Sonavale Rahul Mohanrao Ph. D. Scholar in BVDU, RGITBT
24 Suryavanshi Snehal Arjunrao Ph. D. Scholar in BVDU, IRSHA
25 Mehrnaz Falakikhalil Saraei Ph. D. Scholar in BVDU, RGITBT
26 Mistry Jigar Thakorbhai Asst.manager (R &D), Mind Enviro Biomatrix Pvt. Ltd. & Micro Bio Culture Sdn. Bhd. Malaysia
27 Baukhandi Aasish Director, PIGMT, Amsterdam
28 Sharma Abhishek Teacher, Sirsa , Harayana
29 Dixit Gauri Ph. D. Scholar, USA
30 Wadhwa Gourav Teacher and Ph.D. Scholar, Sirsa University, , Harayana
31 Patil Tejaswi Bhimarao Ph. D. Scholar, IRSHA, BVDU
32 Pradeep Kumar Marketing Manager, Cipla

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students 2008-09

S.No. Name Company
33 Sheela Anugade Hindurao PSI at Mantralaya – Mumbai
34 Ahmed Arzbegi Abubakar Zaheer Immunohematologist- Technical Supervisor At Shree Sai Blood Bank & Components – Panvel – New Mumbai
35 Devare Mayur Nimbadas Maharashtra Hybrid Seeds Company Limited, Dawalwadi, Jalna (MS) ,India
36 Saurabh Dole Rajeev Officer at Zydus Hospira Oncology Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad
37 Dimple Navin Java Anita Project Coordinator at Zelle Biotechnology Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
38 Nitin Kirdat Arayan Assistant Manager, Reliance Technology Group, mumbai
39 Pallavi Nirmal Suryabhan JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
40 Saima Nazir Assistant, Toxindia , Pune
41 Prasad Sarkale Chandrakant Tech. Officer, NIV, Pune
42 Priya Subhash Shilkar Technical Officer , NIV , Pune
43 Jyoti Rajaram Pawar Rocket foods Pvt. Ltd., Pune
44 Pravin Pawar Dnyaneshwar Production, Serum Institute of India Ltd., Pune
45 Kapil Nikam Rajaram Jay Research foundation, Badoda
46 Shekhar Gaikwad Shivaji Jay Research foundation, Badoda
47 Ali Miragel Seyed Assistant, Toxindia, Pune
48 Shilpa Patil Vilasrao Indian Institute of Toxicology, Hadapsar, Pune
49 Sandip Mane Lecturer, Pune

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students 2009-10

S.No. Name Company
50 Prerna Raina JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
51 Elisha Desa Mabpharm Pvt. Ltd., Verna, Goa
52 Bhagyashri Nagarkar JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
53 Ratna Ganguly QA Engineer, DB Xento Systems, Magarpatta City, Pune
54 Rahul Chowdhury Serum Institute, Pune
55 Bibekananda Sarkar MR, Tarsons Products Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata
56 Sonal Manjrekar Research Assistant, University of Gloucestershire, London
57 Vandita D’souza JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
58 Shrikant Thopte DSM, Glenmark, Pune
59 Pallavi Mandave JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
60 Madhura Kumbare Genetist, Cytogenetics laboratory, Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital, Pune
61 Nitin Patil Business Development Bureau (India) Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
62 Sachin Bagul Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
63 Swapnil Jagtap Serum Institute, Pune
64 Ravikiran Jadhav Lecturer, Kadegaon
65 Amruta Bavalekar Technical Assistant, Molecular diagnostic centre, Narayan Peth, Pune
66 Amit Jagdale Process Development Officer, Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
67 Rohit Raosaheb Shirke Upstream area Officer, Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd., Pune
68 Deepali Sundrani Prakash JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
69 Nisha Wadhwani Shyam JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
70 Swati Mane Prataprao QC Officer, Polydrug Laboratory Pvt. Ltd., Ambernath, Mumbai
71 Vikas Kalbhor Maruti R & D Officer, Serum Institute of India Pvt. Ltd., Pune

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students 2010-11

S.No. Name Company
72 Bhosale Geetanjali Prithviraj Emcure Pharmaceutical Ltd., Pune
73 Deshmukh Sneha Haribhau Company, Aurangabad
74 Dhumale Suhashini Shivaji Project Assistant, Ahemdabad
75 Gohil Dhairyarajsinh Rajendrasinh Production officer at Serum Institute of India, Pune
76 Hoda Sarabadani Ph.D. Scholar, University of Pune, Pune
77 Kadam Sandip Krishnath Emcure Pharmaceutical Ltd., Goa
78 Kemse Nisha Ganpat Project Assistant, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
79 Khaire Amrita Ankush PhD Student, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
80 Mane Kuldip Ulhas QC, Venky's (India) Ltd.
81 Mane Sonali Mohan Lecturer, Sinhagad Institute, Pune
82 Mulik Anuradha Rajendra Ph.D. Scholar, RGITBT, BVDU, Pune
83 Sinha Niharika IIT, Noida
84 Pandya Devang Mukeshbhai MR, Rajkot
85 Patil Neha Prakash Lecturer, Pune
86 Nair Remya Project Assistant, JNU, Delhi
87 Arkatkar Tanvi MS, Texas University, USA
88 Khot Vinita Project Assistant, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
89 Joshi Nikhil Dattatrya R&D officer(Pneumo Department), Serum Institute, Pune

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students 2011-12

S.No. Name Company
90 Akriti JRF, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
91 Akhaybar Encube Ethical Ltd., GOA
92 Tina Dastane Lecturer, HCC School & Jr. College
93 Devyani Pathak Venky's (India) Ltd. ,Pune
94 Harsoda Vaishaliben Sysplex Biochemical Solution, Pune
95 Joshi Shreepad Adiraj Agro, Pune
96 Juhi Singh Ph.D. Scholar, MS Baroda Univ. , Baroda
97 Kadam Manoj Self Entrepreneur , Consultant for Pomegranate Orchard Management
98 Lipi Buch Ph.D. Scholar, MS Baroda Univ. , Baroda
99 Kamlesh Mahajan QC, Cipla, Goa
100 Malakolikar Prasad FSO, Glenmark Pharma, Mumbai
101 Mittal Vaishali Cognizant Technical Solutions, Pawai, Mumbai
102 Monika Sharma Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Pune
103 Nashte Aniket RA, Embio Ltd., Pawai, Mumbai
104 Pavani Novartis-Chiron BEHRING Pvt. Ltd., Ankaleshwar
105 Pawar Mahesh Serum Institute, Pune
106 Preeti Bhat NIV, Pune
107 Priyanka Karn IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
108 Rishabh Taneja Acumen lifesciences, Indore, India
109 Sawant Tanvi Ashwini Pathology Lab, Pune
110 Sruthy Pillai RA, Inlaks Budhrani Hospital , Pune
111 Suryawanshi Prasad Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Pune

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students 2012-13

S.No. Name Company
112 Ms. Shruti Jawale Ph.D. Scholar, IRSHA, BVDU, Pune
113 Rimppy Bhatt Chemical Company, Hadapsar, Pune
114 Akansha Bhargav Chemical Company, Hadapsar, Pune
115 Alok Roy HCL Technology, IPR Dept., Noida, Sector60
116 Yamini Chaudhary Lifecell International, Pune
117 Priya Jain KF Biotech, Magarpatta City, Pune
118 Suyash Pawar Toxindia, Pune
119 Chirag Senma Lecturer, Chate School &College, Pune
120 Ahire Dhirajkumar Sayajirao Medical Coding, Pune
121 Belambe Pratik Sanjeev PhD in Newzealand
122 Bhatt Rimpy Rajendra Senior Chemist, Harmony Organics Pvt Ltd
123 Chaudhary Amol Rajendra Lecturer at Pravara Institute of Medical Sciences,Loni.
124 Chavda Parth Yogeshbhai Preparing for PhD
125 Divya Singh PGT (Biotechnology) at Kendriya Vidyalaya
126 Ekande Shrenik Hemachand Entrepreneurship
127 Jadhav Makarand Dnyandeo MPSC
128 Jagtap Tejashri Rajendra PhD in Newzealand
129 Nazia Afreen Associate Clinical Data Co-ordinator, Quintiles Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore

130

Priyanka Parhi Project Assistant at Poona College of Pharmacy

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students 2013-14

S.No. Name Company
131 Borade Arti Navnath L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
132 Chavan Nikhita Dadaso L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
133 Fernandes Evangeling Eulalio L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
134 Gadiya Prachi Anil Quality control analyst at Dairy in Shrirampur
135 Gaonkar Tulsi Bharat Research Fellow, National Research Center for Grapes, Pune
136 Gurle Sharayu Sudhakar JRF, Agri Biotech College, Pune
137 Kadam Priyanka Quality Control Analyst, Microbiology Dept., CIPLA, Goa
138 Kreetika Chauhan L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
139 Lobo Maryana Francisco Faculty, Chate Junior College, Pune
140 Madkaikar Rudraksh Vasudev Processing applications for Ph.D. program in US Universities
141 Marathe Sarika Ashok Data entry, Optra Technologies, Pune
142 Meemansi Kavya K Teacher in School, Pune
143 Mishra Pooja Harishchandra Trainee, IVF center, Pune
144 Nastaransadat Khorraminia(FS) Applying for Ph.D. program in US universities
145 Palande Vikrant Diliprao SciGenom Labs Pvt Ltd, CSEZ, Kaknad, Cochin, Kerala
146 Pooja Singh Preparing for UPSC examination
147 Priya Khetarpal Project Assistant, Dept. of Plant Biotechnology, RGI, BVDU, Pune
148 Rane Harshada Vishwanath Quality Control Analyst, Micro Labs, Indore
149 Solanki Pushkar Ashok Business
150 Sushila Chandela JRF, Bioinformatics Lab, National Center for Cell Science, Pune
151 Upadhyay Niky Ph.D. ,University of Maryland, Baltimore, USA
152 Vaze Gayatri Vishant Project Assistant, National Institute of Ocenography, Goa
153 Zeeshan Faiyaz Khan Entrepreneur
154 Anubha Vijay Pulwale Project Assistant, IRSHA, BVDU
155 Beenish Lateef Processing applications for Ph.D. program in US universities

M.Sc. Biotechnology Students 2014-15

S.No. Name Company
156 Minakshi Nandi L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
157 Sonal Phadke L2 Editors, Crest Pre-Media Pvt. Ltd., Pune
© 2017 - Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune. All rights reserved. Developed and maintained by Technology Department, Bharati Vidyapeeth.